Futsal Leagues & Rosters

This program’s theme is club soccer from around the world, with players split into teams from English, Spanish, Italian and US leagues. Our youngest group will recreate the spirit of 1966 as England face Germany in the World Cup Finals.

Please scroll down to find your team, roster and schedule for Futsal, younger top, older players bottom.


Spirit of 66

(2012 Girls , 2012 Boys, 2013 Girls, 2013 Boys)

Sunday 15th March – 6:15pm-7:15pm – Court 5 – England vs Germany

Sunday 22nd March – 6:15pm-7:15pm – Court 5 – England vs Germany

Parker Pascoe, Nathan Haverkamp, Beckett Smith, Eli Smith, Laney Brang, Marissa Pease, Caitlyn Chang, Lacie Allison, Abigail Offer, Lola Kujawski, Nora Odonnell, Shepard Rico


La Liga

(2010 Girls, 2011 Boys)

Week 4 Schedule – 15th March

6:15pm Real Madrid vs Valencia Court 1
6:15pm Barcelona vs Athletico Bilbao Court 2
6:35pm Real Madrid vs Athletico Bilbao Court 1
6:35pm Barcelona vs Valencia Court 2

Week 5 Schedule – 22nd March

6:15pm Real Madrid vs Barcelona Court 1
6:15pm Valencia vs Athletico Bilbao Court 2
6:35pm 1st vs 2nd Court 1
6:35pm 3rd vs 4th Court 2

Athletico Bilbao

Addison Vanderven, Maizy Smith, Andrew Argenzio, Audrey Kowatch, John Henry Caughron, Connor Cahill

Barcelona

Ava Strobel, Matthew Haines, Avery McKenzie, Caitlyn Conlin, Padric Amick, Samuel Lugo, Connor Osterhaven

Real Madrid

Charlotte Kacher, Alexander Richardson, Elin Stolz, Greyson Vanderven, Evelyn McClain, Kate McDonald, Nicholas Slane

Valencia

Carlyn Ripmaster, Alivia Offer, William Alfonso, Isaac Mackson, Clayton Gardner, Andrew Haines


Serie A

(2010 Boys, 2009 Girls, 2009 Boys White)

Week 4 Schedule – 15th March

6:15pm Inter Milan vs Juventus Court 3
6:15pm Lazio vs Atalanta Court 4
6:35pm Juventus vs Atalanta Court 3
6:35pm Inter Milan vs Lazio Court 4

Week 5 Schedule – 22nd March

6:15pm Inter Milan vs Atalanta Court 3
6:15pm Lazio vs Juventus Court 4
6:35pm 1st vs 2nd Court 3
6:35pm 3rd vs 4th Court 4

Atalanta
Christopher Lagazo, Ryann Lugo, Vivian Guikema, Isabel Dillbeck, Harper Weed, Gavin Martin

Inter Milan
Alexander Kresnak, Sabin Ingram, Finnlie Anderson, Kathryn Campbell, Olivia Cook, Lukas  Fiser, Luke Hemsley

Juventus
Henry Bailey, Carter Smith, Selena Yaw, Addison Merideth, Xinyi Jiang, Collin Wobma, Theodore Koops

Lazio
Preston Pascoe, Ellery Grant, Jocelyn Tiedgen, Claire Radel, Isabella Cervantes, Matthew Sturm, Madon Velting


MLS

(2009 Boys Green, 2008 Girls, 2008 Boys White )

Week 4 Schedule – 15th March

7:00pm Seattle Sounders vs LA Galaxy Court 3
7:00pm Chicago Fire vs Portland Timbers Court 4
7:20pm Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers Court 3
7:20pm Chicago Fire vs LA Galaxy Court 4

Week 5 Schedule – 22nd March

7:00pm Seattle Sounders vs Chicago Fire Court 3
7:00pm LA Galaxy vs Portland Timbers Court 4
7:20pm 1st vs 2nd Court 3
7:20pm 3rd vs 4th Court 4

Chicago Fire
Blake Teliczan, Johan Spoelhof, Cole Sinicrope, Connor Gillen, Ainsley Ray, Abby Hertstein

LA Galaxy
Malachi Sandberg, Justin Doyel, Ben Keeth, Ava Yoder, Brooklyn Berlin, Eli Wise

Portland Timbers
Cameron Osterhaven, Max Rinckey, Reese Stolz, Michael Wells, Thomas Wells,  Hayden Lutz

Seattle Sounders
Henry Town, Ari Kasim, Kingston Scott, Hugo Uekert, Ben Romero, Olivia Meisner


English Premier League

(2008 Boys Green, 2007 Girls, 2007 Boys, 2006 Girls, 2006 Boys, 2005 Girls, 2005 Boys )

Week 4 Schedule – 15th March

7:00pm Newcastle United vs Liverpool Court 1+2
7:20pm Manchester City vs Newcastle United Court 1+2
7:45pm Chelsea vs Arsenal Court 1+2
7:45pm Manchester United vs Liverpool Court 3+4
8:10pm Chelsea vs Manchester City Court 1+2
8:10pm Arsenal vs Manchester United Court 3+4

Week 5 Schedule – 22nd March

7:00pm Arsenal vs Manchester City Court 1+2
7:20pm Manchester United vs Manchester City Court 1+2
7:45pm Newcastle United vs Chelsea Court 1+2
7:45pm Liverpool vs Arsenal Court 3+4
8:10pm Newcastle United vs Manchester United Court 1+2
8:10pm Chelsea vs Liverpool Court 3+4

Arsenal
Isaac Mekaru, Carter Mackson, Cassandra Sisk, Joshua Maier, Isabel Fazio, Gavin Thomas,Gabriela Lugo, Gage Velliquette, Ethan Argenzio, Eva Kowatch

Chelsea
Jackson Savin, Kaddison Hollemans, Wilder Gayed, Peyton Rike, Lucas Witham, Nick Parcheta,,Ava McDonald, Tyler Wolters, Ethan Milmeister, Ashley Hudgens

Liverpool
Vienna Howard, Todd Parcheta, Sydney Greer, Lewi Van Eyl-Godin, Lily Uekert,  Elijah Woolery, Sawyer Bigler, Ulrich Dongmo, Lauren Jacobs

Manchester City
Reese Bonsall, Grant McLean, Aubrey Faulkner, Willem Spoelhof, Sophie Stob, Austin Parcheta, Haiden Korhorn, Ella Carlson, Dylan Potter, Reagan Kurt

Manchester United
Charlie Simpson, Yonatan Mehari, Abby Druelle, Grady Groenveld, Jackson Korhorn, Taylor Montgomery, Kenna Charbauski, Dante Grossa, Drew Zietz

Newcastle United
Graham Richards, Grace Simkins, Ella Wolters, Lauren Bill, Wilson Smith, Micah Scholtens, Piper Vydareny, Henry Kujawski, Jacob Stob, Skyler Tierney